Area I USEA USEA

To list a farm, the business's owner must be a USEA member, and a prominent reciprocal link to the Area I site must be on the farm's site.
Trainers must be current USEA members. Email the webmaster with info.

EVENTS:
XC: Apple Knoll Farm
XC: Course Brook Farm
ENYDCTA
XC: Ethel Walker School
Fitch's Corner
Genesee Valley Hunt
Genesee Valley Riding and Driving Club (GVRDC)
Great Meadowbrook's Over the Walls
Green Mountain Horse Association (GMHA)
XC: Great Vista Farm
Groton House Farm
Hitching Post Farm
Huntington Farm
Kent School
King Oak Farm
XC: Larkin Hill
Millbrook Horse Trials
XC: Mystic Valley Hunt Club
Riga Meadow
Stoneleigh-Burnham School
Stuart
XC: Town Hill Farm
Valinor Farm
FARMS:
XC: Apple Knoll Farm
Apple Tree Farm
Avalon Farm
Beniah Lane Farm
Birch Hill Farm (Mark Weissbecker)
Black Oak Stables
Black Points Farm
XC: Brookvale Pines Farm
Canequin Morgans
Chase Farm
XC: Course Brook Farm
Dory Meadow Farm
Echo Ridge Farm
XC: Emerald Isles Eventing Center
Far Out Farm
Flatlands Equestrian Center
Fox Penny Farm
XC: Gap Mountain Equestrian
Gathering Farm
XC: High Wind Farm
XC: Larkin Hill
XC: Ledyard Farm
Masthill Farm
Mountain Valley Equestrian Center
Norwegian Wood Farm
XC: Orchard Hill Equestrian Center
XC: Scarlet Hill Farm
Sea Star Stable
Starlight Farms
XC: Stonegate Farm
Tamarack Hill Farm
XC: Town Hill Farm
Triple Combination Farm
True North Farm
Valinor Farm
Vershire Riding School
Willow Creek Farm
Windswept Farm

TRAINERS:

Connecticut Maine Massachusetts New Hampshire
New York Vermont Rhode Island

Stephie Baer
Sue Berrill
Janet Briggs
Jan Brubacher
Heather Carlson
Cheryl Christopher
Jeanie Clarke
Rebecca Coffin-Vickery
Joy Collins
Katherine Cooper
Sarah Dalton-Morris
Tom and Joan Davis
Jill Delaney
Bevin O'Reilly Dugan
Alison Eastman-Lawler
Denny Emerson
Eliza Farren
Kelly Foster
Jackie Gilbert
Babette Lenna Gonyea
Denise Goyea
Leslie de Grandmaison
Nancy Guyotte
Jane Hamlin
Erika Hawkes Hendricks
Alwynne Hellfach
Kate Hornbecker
Margie Hutchison
Adrienne Iorio
Patricia Jacobson
Ferial Johnson
Christina Keim
Sue King
Crystal King-Adanti
Mikki Kutcha
Michelle McGillicuddy
Virginia Leary
Paul Lindsay
Maria Mack
Ashley MacVaugh
Andrea Manley
Alyce McNeil
Marisa Melby
Deb Moynihan
Beth Murphy
Cori Nichols
Lisa Derby Oden
Beth O'Rourke
Kelly Perkins
Jennifer Ravalico
Jenna Reveal
Kara Riley-King
Erin Risso
Jill Walter-Robinson
Katie Rocco
Tracie Ruzicka
Meredith Scarlet
Gretchen Scott
Danielle Sharp
Kay Slater
Cari Swanson
Caroline Teich
Heidi Hawkensen Uhlman
Andrea Waldo
Kristina Wasserman
Mark Weissbecker
Heidi White
Richard Wood
Sarah Wright

AREA I-RELATED ASSOCIATIONS:

Beverwyck Pony Club
Blackstone Valley Dressage & Combined Training Association
Cayuga New York Dressage and Combined Training Association (CNYDCTA)
Central New England Pony Club
Central New York Dressage and Combined Training Association (CNYDCTA)
Charles River Dressage Association (CRDA)
Connecticut Dressage and Combined Training Association (CDCTA)
La Criniere Napierville (CANADA)
Eastern New York Dressage and Combined Training Association (ENYDCTA)
Genesee Valley Pony Club
Genesee Valley Riding and Driving Club (GVRDC)
Groton Pony Club
Maine Combined Training Association (MeCTA)
New York Upper Connecticut Pony Club
Quebec Horse Trials Association (CANADA)
Southeastern Pony Club
Southern NH DCTA
Western New York Dressage Association (WNYDA)
Western New York Pony Club
White Mountain Pony Club
NATIONAL ASSOCIATIONS:
United States Eventing Association (USEA)
United States Equestrian Federation (USEF)
United States Dressage Federation (USDF)
United States Equestrian Team (USET)
OTHER AREAS:
Area II
Area III
Area IV
Area V
Area VI
Area VII
Area VIII
Area IX
Area X
LONG FORMAT EVENTING LINKS:
Long Format Club
XC SCHOOLING AREAS:
Dream Quest Farm, Pownal, VT, 802 823-7700 (day), 413 458-4192 (night)
High Wind Farm, Monkton, VT, 802-734-1888

Course Brook Farm, Sherborn, MA, 617-750-0621 or 508-655-9318 (barn)
Azrael Acres, Uxbury, MA, 508.234.2678
Pipestave, West Newbury, MA, 978-363-2244
Lockwood State Forest, Boxford, MA
Bradley Palmer State Park, Topsfield, MA
Orchard Hill Equestrian Center, Berlin, MA, (978) 838-0202
Great Brook State Park, Carlisle, MA

UNH, Durham, NH, 603 862 1174, christina.keim@unh.edu
Green Acres Stable, Madbury, NH, (603) 743-6543
Hilltop Equestrian Center, Somersworth, NH, (603) 692-6313
New Gait Manor, Weare, NH, (603) 529-4045
Equine Discovery Center, Raymond, NH, 603-548-1752

Babcock Hill Equestrian Center, Coventry, CT, (860) 742-2667
Tyrone Farm, Pomfret, CT, 860-928-3647
Lord Creek Farm, Lyme, CT, (860) 434-1038

Bonnie Stedt, Pine Plains, NY, 518 398 1881
Morgan Equine Veterinary / Farrier Hospital, Locke, NY, 607-592-2573
CS&W Farm, Clermont, NY, 518-537-4417
Mistover Farm, Pawling, NY, (845) 855-4516
Hidden Pond Stables, Hyde Park, NY, 845-452-4447
Norwegian Wood Farm, Kerhonkson, NY, 845-626-5125

Rest and Be Thankful Farm, Lyman, ME, 207 985 1801

Area I USEA. Site designed and developed by Harlequin Hare